USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village Punta Cana Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village

ex. A Guest Dream Villa Blue Punta Cana Village

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

44

A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village

 Wi-Fi
 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Sports activities

Aqua park

Golf course

Horseback riding

Wind surfing

Diving

Snorkelling

Canoeing

Cycling

Hiking

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

 Child-friendly

Children's play area

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Suitable for 10 guests, A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village offers a location within a 500-metre distance of Capilla Nuestra Senora de Punta Cana and features an aqua park, a picnic area, and a golf course. Located 10 minutes' drive from freshwater lagoons Nature Preserve, the 3-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and parking.

Punta Cana city centre is 10 minutes' walk, and sports venues such as Corales Golf Course are 3.3 km away. Playa Blanca is a 15-minute ride from A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village, while Reserva Ecologica Ojos Indigenas is a 20-minute drive away. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location 1.7 km from the posh BlueMall Puntacana.

Featuring pool views, A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village offers high-speed internet and a multi-channel television. Boasting a patio and a dining area, the Punta Cana accommodation provides ironing equipment for guests' ultimate comfort. Bathroom amenities comprise a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as hair dryers and dressing gowns.

This villa offers a dining area with coffee and tea making facilities. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Guests can enjoy American dishes in Brot Bagel Shop, located in the immediate vicinity of A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village. This property is also located 5 minutes by car from Punta Cana airport. This Punta Cana property offers live performances, a nightclub, and karaoke for entertainment, as well as windsurfing, snorkelling, and horseback riding for sport lovers. The accommodation offers cars for rent and features an outdoor swimming pool.

  • Local attractions
  • Galerias de Punta Cana Shopping Center
    150 m
  • PUNTACANA Village
    350 m
  • DOMTransfer
    600 m
  • LowCost PuntaCana
    550 m
  • Dos Bananas
    300 m
  • Capilla Nuestra Senora de Punta Cana
    450 m
  • Ocean Adventures Punta Cana
    500 m
  • Alianza Punta Cana
    300 m
  • Supermercado Nacional
    300 m
  • Airports
  • Punta Cana
    2.4 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Meals and drinks

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Dinner

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Aqua park
  • Karaoke
  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Wind surfing
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Open-air bath

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Board games
  • Children's play area

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    Where can we park our vehicle in A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village?

    Guests of A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village can use parking, placed on site.
  • ❓

    How far is A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village from Punta Cana airport?

    Punta Cana airport and A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village are separated by 5 km distance.
  • ❓

    How much will it cost to book A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village?

    The minimal price of one night in A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village is $703.
  • ❓

    What are the best restaurants around this villa?

    Visitors of this villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Brot Bagel Shop (about 5 minutes' walk away).
  • ❓

    Which payment methods does the villa support?

    The villa will accept such payment methods as American Express, Mastercard, and Visa.
  • ❓

    What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?

    Some of the top landmarks to visit in Punta Cana include Reserva Ecologica Ojos Indigenas and freshwater lagoons Nature Preserve, which are situated 4.9 and 4.5 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Playa Blanca (2.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
A Guest Dream Villa Blue At Punta Cana Village, Dominican Republic

Calle Saman #2 Punta Cana Village, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-en-islas-del-caribe.com

All rights reserved